\


Price: ₹499.00 - ₹149.00
(as of Aug 30,2022 11:23:02 UTC – Details)


SC Series Adaptor: Typical SC fiber optic adapters are with plastic housing and for single mode SC UPC it is blue color, single mode SC APC it is green color, multimode SC UPC is beige color. We also supply the metal housing SC fiber optic adapters. Most of these adapters come with ceramic sleeves, while there are bronze sleeve SC adapters which are generally multimode types. Applications: CATV Telecommunication networks Local Area Networks (LANs) Metro networks Data processing networks Industrial, military and medical Adapter type: SC Simplex or duplex versions Different colors available Phosphor bronze or Zirconia sleeve (for high-precision alignment) Angled versions available Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance High precision alignment Low insertion and return loss and back reflection Choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options Hybrids available: SC/ST, SC/FC, SC/LC, SC/MU and others Insertion loss: – Repeatability: – Temperature range: -40 to 80 degree Celsius Retention force: 200 to 600g Durability: 1,000 times
Repeatability: – Temperature range: -40 to 80 degree Celsius Retention force: 200 to 600g Durability: 1,000 times
Adapter type: SC Simplex or duplex versions
Different colors available Phosphor bronze or Zirconia sleeve

Total Page Visits: 40 - Today Page Visits: 1
Share this Page :)
%d bloggers like this: